New Zealand Jetsprints
 
 
 
Sponsors
Calendar

Round 1: 27th December Wanganui

24/25th January : V8 Jetsprints @ Baypark, Mt Maunganui

Round 2: 15th February Meremere


Round 3: 8th March Hastings


Round 4: 4th April Wanaka

5th April : South Island Champs Wanaka

Round 5: 25 April Featherston - Final

Top Drivers

Suzuki Superboat Class Leaders
1st Peter Caughey/Karen Marshall 169
2nd Graeme Hill/Tracey Webster 165
3rd Leighton Minnell 154

PSP Ltd Group A Class Leaders
1st Sam Newdick/Glenn Mason 148
2nd Paul Gaston/Louise Blythe 142
3rd Bevin Muir/Kathy Muir 127

400 Class Leaders
1st Haydn Wilson/Chris Hausman 143
2nd Warren Farr/Ben Thomas 138
3rd Ollie Silverton/Geoff
Sisterton 132

Full results click here

 Hire our Big Screen


On tandem trailer, screen size 3 x 4 meters
For information on power requirements, availability and rates please contact.
Erik 0274578906 or Rueben 0278674441.

Big Screen sponsored by

Results
 

Final Points tables


Round 6 Results Wanaka
400's Class
1st Hayden Wilson/Chris Hausman
2nd Warren Farr/Ben Thomas
3rd Ollie Silverton/Geoff Sisterton
PSP Limited Group A Class
1st Sam Newdick/Glenn Mason
2nd Duncan Wilson/Jaimee-Lee Lupton
3rd Bevin Muir/Kathy Muir


Suzuki Superboat Class
1st Peter Caughey/Karen Marshall
2nd Graeme Hill/Tracey Webster
3rd Greg Mercier/Dorinda Mercier


Final Points after Round 6


Round 5 Results Wanganui
400's Class
1st Warren Farr/Ben Thomas
2nd Hayden Wilson/Chris Hausman
3rd Ollie Silverton/Geoff Sisterton
PSP Limited Group A Class
1st Sam Newdick/Glenn Mason
2nd Paul Gaston/Louise Blythe
3rd Brook Dixon


Suzuki Superboat Class
1st Peter Caughey/Karen Marshall
2nd Phonsy Mullan/Kelsie Gill
3rd Leighton Minnell/Kellie Minnell


 Points after Round 5



Round 4 Results Hastings
400's Class
1st Warren Farr/BenThomas
2nd Hayden Wilson/Chris Hausman
3rd Brett Thompson/Stu White
PSP Limited Group A Class
1st Paul Gaston/Louise Blythe
2nd Sam Newdick/ Glenn Mason
3rd
Richard Murray/Kesty Manning

Suzuki Superboat Class
1st Graeme Hill/Tracey Webste
2nd Leighton Minnell/Matt Minnell
3rd Peter Caughey/Karen Marshallr

 
Points after Round 4



Round 3 Results Meremere
400's Class
1st Hayden Wilson/Chris Hausman,
2nd Brett Thompson/Stu White
3rd Warren Farr/BenThomas
PSP Limited Group A Class
1st Paul Gaston/Louise Blythe
2nd Sam Newdick/ Glenn Mason
3rd
Bevin Muir/Kathy Muir

Suzuki Superboat Class
1st Peter Caughey/Karen Marshall
2nd Phonsy Mullan/Kelse Gill
3rd Graeme Hill/Tracey Webster


Points after Round 3


Round 2 Results ASB Baypark
400's Class
1st Hayden Wilson/Chris Hausman,
2nd Paul Tulloch/Paul Bass
3rd Neil Marshall/Michelle Reid
PSP Limited Group A Class
1st Sam Newdick/ Glenn Mason
2nd Richard Murray/Kesty Manning
3rd Paul Gaston/Louise Blythe


Suzuki Superboat Class
1st Graeme Hill/ Tracey Webster
2nd Dave Hopkins/Dave McDiarmid
3rd Greg Mercier/Dorrinda Mercier

 


Round 1 Results Wanganui
400 Class
1st Brett Thompson/Stu White
2nd Ollie Silverton / Geoff Sisterson
3rd Ray Thompson / David Thoms
PSP GpA
1st Sam Newdick / Glenn Mason
2nd Richard Murray / Kesty Manning
3rd Paul Gaston / Louise Blythe


Suzuki Superboats
1st Phonsy Mullan / Kelsie Gill
2nd Dave Hopkins
3rd Leighton Minnell / Kellie Minnell

Points after Round 1